欢迎来到www.jumbo8.com

澳大利亚硕士毕业生申请18个月签证基本要求

时间:2015-02-17 23:40   来源:未知   点击:次



Skilled Graduate (Temporary) visa (subclass 485) About this Visa How this Visa Works Eligibility Obligations Applying for this Visa About this visa This visa allows overseas students who do not meet the criteria for a permanent General Skil
Skilled – Graduate (Temporary) visa (subclass 485)
About this Visa
How this Visa Works
Eligibility
Obligations
Applying for this Visa
About this visa
This visa allows overseas students who do not meet the criteria for a permanent General Skilled Migration visa to remain in Australia for 18 months to gain skilled work experience or improve their English language skills.
As a holder of this visa, you may apply for permanent residence at any time if you are able to meet the passmark on the General Skilled Migration points test.
Who is this visa for?
This visa is for you if you are an overseas student who:
is under 45 years of age
in the last six (6) months has completed an eligible qualification(s) as a result of at least two (2) years study in Australia
is unable to meet the passmark on the points test for the Skilled – Independent (Residence) visa
has the skills and qualifications that meet the Australian standard for an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) and your nominated occupation is classified as either a 60 point occupation or a 50 point occupation.
The SOL is a list of skilled occupations that are in need in Australia. Each occupation listed on the SOL is allocated a points value for use in the visa assessment process.
See: Form 1121i Skilled Occupation List (SOL) and Employer Nomination Scheme Occupation List (ENSOL) (129KB PDF file)
How much does this visa cost?
You must pay the relevant visa application charge when you lodge your visa application.
See: Professionals and other Skilled Migrants
What does this visa let me do?
This visa allows you and any secondary applicants included in your visa application to remain in Australia for up to 18 months with no restrictions on work or study.  During this period you may choose to:
travel
work
study to improve your English skills
complete a professional year.
See: Professional Year
About this Visa
How this Visa Works
Eligibility
Obligations
Applying for this Visa
 

相关推荐

版权及免责声明
1、欢迎转载本网原创文章,转载敬请注明出处:芜湖环球雅思留学;
2、本网转载媒体稿件旨在传播更多有益信息,并不代表同意该观点,本网不承担稿件侵权行为的连带责任;
3、在本网博客/论坛发表言论者,文责自负。
环球雅思留学辉煌17年

推荐栏目更多

推荐专题更多

海外留学读高中
海外留学读本科
海外留学读硕博
大话亚洲留学
欧洲留学伴您行
留学直通车
?